KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Finance (general)

på (here)

English translation: to


15:23 Apr 7, 2008
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / banking
Norwegian term or phrase: på (here)
"For den ikkje innbetalte delen på XXX mill kroner av grunnfondet, har staten skrive ut evigvarande gjeldsbevis (grunnfondsobligasjonar) ✭✭✭på✭✭✭ XXXbanken."
valhalla55
English translation:to
Explanation:
According to your text, it seems to me that the government will issue perpetual bonds to the bank in question.
Selected response from:

Thomas Deschington
Poland
Grading comment
Tusen takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3to
Thomas Deschington
2on behalf of
Bjørnar Magnussen


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
on behalf of


Explanation:
Could it fit with the context?

Bjørnar Magnussen
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 169
Notes to answerer
Asker: Tusen takk for forslaget!


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to


Explanation:
According to your text, it seems to me that the government will issue perpetual bonds to the bank in question.

Thomas Deschington
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Tusen takk!