KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Human Resources

Distriktskommisjonen

English translation: Commission on Regional Policy


10:47 Oct 28, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources / CV
Norwegian term or phrase: Distriktskommisjonen
.... partiets leder i Distriktskommisjonen.
Vedis Bjørndal
Norway
English translation:Commission on Regional Policy
Explanation:
I got a few hits with this, but without more context I advise you to check further.
Selected response from:

brigidm
Norway
Grading comment
Det var nok denne jeg trengte. Oversettelsen var sendt da jeg fikk forslaget ditt. Bra å ha for senere bruk.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Commission on Regional Policy
brigidm
3Regional Commissionreliablewriters


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Regional Commission


Explanation:
An idea

reliablewriters
Spain
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

2 days8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Commission on Regional Policy


Explanation:
I got a few hits with this, but without more context I advise you to check further.


    Reference: http://www.lpa.dk/Topmenuen/Publikationer/Andre_sprog/2004/r...
brigidm
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Det var nok denne jeg trengte. Oversettelsen var sendt da jeg fikk forslaget ditt. Bra å ha for senere bruk.