KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Human Resources

protokolltilførsel

English translation: addendum to the Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:protokolltilførsel
English translation:addendum to the Agreement
Entered by: Shaun Friel

18:51 Feb 20, 2005
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Human Resources
Norwegian term or phrase: protokolltilførsel
From an employment agreement.
Shaun Friel
United Kingdom
addendum to the Agreement
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1addendum to the Agreement
Sven Petersson
4recorded // entry into recordSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
protokolltilførsel
recorded // entry into record


Explanation:
mit forslag - US EN

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
protokolltilførsel
addendum to the Agreement


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Lawson
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!