KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Insurance

Uførepensjon ... vedtakt

English translation: Disability pension ... decision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:Uførepensjon ... vedtak
English translation:Disability pension ... decision
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

09:11 Feb 10, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Health evaluation
Norwegian term or phrase: Uførepensjon ... vedtakt
(Fylles ut bare dersom helseundersokelse foretas med sikte pa vedtakt om uførhet eller behandling av et krav om uførepensjon
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Disability pension ... decision
Explanation:
I think "vedtakt" must be a typo for "vedtak" i.e. "decision"
Selected response from:

Bjørnar Magnussen
Grading comment
Thank you Bjørnar
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Disability pension ... decision
Bjørnar Magnussen
5disability pensionDon Spade


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
disability pension


Explanation:
:-)

Don Spade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disability pension ... decision


Explanation:
I think "vedtakt" must be a typo for "vedtak" i.e. "decision"

Example sentence(s):
  • Dette kan for eksempel være aktuelt i de tilfeller hvor du ønsker å forsøke deg i arbeid uten at du mister ditt vedtak om uførepensjon.
  • Foreløpig uførestønad er en trygdeordning som impliserer usikkerhet, ved at endelig vedtak om uførepensjon ikke foreligger.

    Reference: http://www.opf.no/Pensjon/Uforepensjon/Frysing_av_pensjonsre...
    Reference: http://www.ssb.no/ssp/utg/200402/09/
Bjørnar Magnussen
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Thank you Bjørnar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soulkeeper: typo for vedtak
4 mins