KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Insurance

på virkningstidspunkt

English translation: at the date of implementation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:på virkningstidspunkt
English translation:at the date of implementation
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

16:55 Feb 13, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Insurance / Health evaluation / invalidity
Norwegian term or phrase: på virkningstidspunkt
Inntektsnivå etter uførnet på virkningstidspunkt
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
at the date of implementation
Explanation:
Does this fit the context?
Selected response from:

Don Spade
Grading comment
Thank you Don. Yes, is the date where the benefits starts to be payed.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3on the date of effect
brigidm
3at the date of implementationDon Spade


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the date of implementation


Explanation:
Does this fit the context?

Don Spade
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you Don. Yes, is the date where the benefits starts to be payed.

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
on the date of effect


Explanation:
Again, this is context-dependent.

Example sentence(s):
  • Example: "WHEN IS THE PENSION PAID. Pension is payable on and from the date of effect of the salary reduction. "

    Reference: http://www.css.gov.au/css/forms/pdf/s2Pi-css.pdf
brigidm
Norway
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8