KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Insurance

fellesportefølje

English translation: joint portfolio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:fellesportefølje
English translation:joint portfolio
Entered by: brigidm

16:21 Sep 18, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
Norwegian term or phrase: fellesportefølje
Pension plans. Sentence: "Premien investeres i livselskapets fellesportefølje".

"mutual (fund) portfolio"?
brigidm
Norway
joint portfolio
Explanation:
This is a guess, but if you look at the link below, you will see that there are plenty of relevant hits:
http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&q="joint portfolio"&as_q=i...
Selected response from:

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Grading comment
I think this is right, Diarmuid. Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mutual fundsSuzanne Blangsted
2joint portfolio
Diarmuid Kennan


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
joint portfolio


Explanation:
This is a guess, but if you look at the link below, you will see that there are plenty of relevant hits:
http://www.google.dk/search?hl=da&q="joint portfolio"&as_q=i...

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
I think this is right, Diarmuid. Thanks.

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual funds


Explanation:
this is invested in the life insurance company's mutual funds.
www.pacificlife.com/


Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4