KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Law: Contract(s)

Vedståelsesfrist

English translation: validity deadline


16:07 Feb 4, 2009
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Norwegian term or phrase: Vedståelsesfrist
Igjen denne arkitekturkonkurransen
tinaparelius
Canada
English translation:validity deadline
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4validity deadline
Sven Petersson
3tender validity periodKristina Thorne


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
validity deadline


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tender validity period


Explanation:
An alternative to Sven's suggestion that might work here.

Kristina Thorne
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in FinnishFinnish