KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Law (general)

utvidet prøve

English translation: additional test(s)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:utvidet prøve
English translation:additional test(s)

16:09 Mar 6, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: utvidet prøve
I am not sure how to precisely say that in legal English. It is a police report concerning a car accident. It goes without saying there are other tests mentioned: blood test, drugs test and... utvidet prøve.

Thanx for your help!
Gloria Pérez
additional test(s)
Explanation:
extra tests to verify earlier testing results.
Selected response from:

jeffrey engberg
Norway
Grading comment
Tusen takk!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3additional test(s)
jeffrey engberg
3extended test
Diarmuid Kennan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extended test


Explanation:
I'm not sure if this is the medical usage

Diarmuid Kennan
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

2 days20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
additional test(s)


Explanation:
extra tests to verify earlier testing results.


    Reference: http://www.kscourts.org/ksag/opinions/1993/1993-138.htm
jeffrey engberg
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Tusen takk!!