KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Law (general)

tredjemenn (here)

English translation: third parties


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:tredjemenn
English translation:third parties
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

12:37 Feb 16, 2005
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: tredjemenn (here)
Kjøper innestår for at selger er eier av aksjene. Eventuelle innsigelser fra tredjemenn** knyttet til hjemme for aksjene skal ikke redusere kjøpesummen.
Forholdet Panthaverne- Panthaverne DNB og SND har bekreftet.....
Gloria Pérez
third party (parties) // any other person
Explanation:
Helle Frandsens juridiske ordbog
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
Tak så mye
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6third party
Terence Ajbro
4 +1third party (parties) // any other personSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
third party


Explanation:
--

Terence Ajbro
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Andersen: or third parties
4 mins

agree  brigidm: but in the plural here, of course.
16 mins

agree  Tore Bjerkek
45 mins

agree  Richard Lawson
53 mins

agree  Helen Johnson: Third Parties
2 hrs

agree  ojinaga
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
third party (parties) // any other person


Explanation:
Helle Frandsens juridiske ordbog

Suzanne Blangsted
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
Tak så mye

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roald Toskedal
1 day41 mins
  -> tak Roald