KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Law/Patents

Trygdekontoret

English translation: National Insurance Office, Social Security Office, National Health Insurance Office, welfare office


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:Trygdekontoret
English translation:National Insurance Office, Social Security Office, National Health Insurance Office, welfare office
Entered by: Tore Bjerkek

03:49 Apr 4, 2003
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Norwegian term or phrase: Trygdekontoret
Trygdekontoret
adosanis
Social Security Office, National Health Insurance Office, welfare office
Explanation:
WordFinder
Selected response from:

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5national insurance officeRichard Lawson
5Social Security Office, National Health Insurance Office, welfare office
Tore Bjerkek


  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Social Security Office, National Health Insurance Office, welfare office


Explanation:
WordFinder

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 807

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
national insurance office


Explanation:
Official translation used by the National Insurance Administration (Rikstrygdeverket)

Richard Lawson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1147