KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Law/Patents

Bidragsfogden

English translation: maintenance enforcement officer / office, maintenance agency


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:Bidragsfogden
English translation:maintenance enforcement officer / office, maintenance agency
Entered by: Tore Bjerkek

03:50 Apr 4, 2003
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Norwegian term or phrase: Bidragsfogden
Bidragsfogden har i dette tilfeilet fastsatt bidraget etter skjønn. Forskriftena § 4 bokstav g er lagt til grunn, og lyder:
adosanis
maintenance enforcement officer, maintenance agency
Explanation:
WordFinder
Selected response from:

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Maintenance Enforcement OfficeRichard Lawson
5maintenance enforcement officer, maintenance agency
Tore Bjerkek


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
maintenance enforcement officer, maintenance agency


Explanation:
WordFinder

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 807

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Maintenance Enforcement Office


Explanation:
Official translation

Richard Lawson
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1147