KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Law/Patents

Vedlagt

English translation: enclosed


03:53 Apr 4, 2003
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Norwegian term or phrase: Vedlagt
Vedlagt finner De en orientering som vi ber Dem lese nøye
adosanis
English translation:enclosed
Explanation:
direct translation
Selected response from:

Elaine Scholpp
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2enclosed
Elaine Scholpp
5 +1attached, enclosed
Tore Bjerkek


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enclosed


Explanation:
direct translation

Elaine Scholpp
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Lawson
4 hrs

agree  Tore Bjerkek: I did not see that you had answered, Elaine ;-)
8 hrs

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
attached, enclosed


Explanation:
WordFinder

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 807

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Richard Lawson: Wordfinder is an interface, not a dictionary.
3 hrs

agree  Helen Johnson: either of these terms are correct; seen and used them many times.
4 hrs