KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Linguistics

flyten i meldingene

English translation: message flow


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:flyten i meldingene
English translation:message flow
Entered by: CanAng

09:33 Aug 2, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Linguistics
Norwegian term or phrase: flyten i meldingene
"I denne delen gis et sammendrag av de viktigste egenskapene ved funksjoner og meldingsflyt i protokollen."
"I denne delen av Meldingshåndboken beskrives..... og flyten i meldingene."
CanAng
message flow
Explanation:
Keeping it simple...
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Takk!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5signal exchange
Paul Larkin
4 +1message flow
Per Bergvall


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
message flow


Explanation:
Keeping it simple...

Per Bergvall
Norway
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
Takk!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard Lawson
4 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
signal exchange


Explanation:
signal exchange between protocols

Paul Larkin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish