KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Medical: Health Care

miljørettet helsevern

English translation: environmentally friendly health care


12:09 Jul 17, 2005
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
Norwegian term or phrase: miljørettet helsevern
forskrift om miljørettet helsevern i barnehager ....
Rapport om antirøyketiltak i Norge.
Har lett så mye på nettet nå. Finner ikke ... Kan noen hjelpe?
Vedis Bjørndal
Norway
English translation:environmentally friendly health care
Explanation:
environmentally friendly health care or
health care with environmental focus
Selected response from:

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Grading comment
I used your second suggestion.
Thank you very much!
Needed a term that covers what it is.

3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2environmental healthSuzanne Blangsted
4environmentally friendly health care
Tore Bjerkek


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
miljørettet helsevern
environmentally friendly health care


Explanation:
environmentally friendly health care or
health care with environmental focus

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
I used your second suggestion.
Thank you very much!
Needed a term that covers what it is.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
miljørettet helsevern
environmental health


Explanation:
http://depts.washington.edu/hsic/resource/glossary.html
tjek "E" and read the explanation, it might fit with your text

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  *TRANSCRIPT
13 hrs
  -> Thanks *Transcript

agree  Michele Fauble
14 hrs
  -> Thanks Michele