KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Medical

rekke

English translation: series


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:rekke
English translation:series
Entered by: xxxvrede

17:59 Nov 2, 2003
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Norwegian term or phrase: rekke
Aktivering av en rekke neurotransmittere og hormoner, ledsaget av en okt perifer mikrosirculasjon.
xxxvrede
string
Explanation:
Om synonymbetydelsen av "rekke" är "rad" och/eller "serie" eller "kedja" så kan det bli "string" på engelska eller t.o.m. "series of".
Selected response from:

Rottie
Grading comment
Mange takk.

Luís
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5reach, range
Daniel Mencher
3string
Rottie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
reach, range


Explanation:
rekke (Nor) = reach (Eng) = range (Eng)

good luck

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 4

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
string


Explanation:
Om synonymbetydelsen av "rekke" är "rad" och/eller "serie" eller "kedja" så kan det bli "string" på engelska eller t.o.m. "series of".

Rottie
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 8
Grading comment
Mange takk.

Luís