KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Medical

CT-caput

English translation: CAT scan of the head


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:CT-caput
English translation:CAT scan of the head
Entered by: Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun

20:08 Jan 24, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical
Norwegian term or phrase: CT-caput
Konkludert med nytt slag, selv om CT-caput ikke skal ha vist nytilkomne forandringer.
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
CAT scan of the head
Explanation:
possibly.


Prosedyrer Røntgen-Avd. FSV
... Computer Tomografi (CT): - CT Caput - CT Columna ... CT - Undersøkelsene styres av röntgenlege. CT Caput. Ø. hjelp us ...
home.online.no/~mbjornga/RtgPros1.htm - 27k - Cached - More pages from this site
Selected response from:

xxxjerryk
Grading comment
Thanks to all that answered
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4It stays the sameroguestate
4CAT scan of the headxxxjerryk


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
CAT scan of the head


Explanation:
possibly.


Prosedyrer Røntgen-Avd. FSV
... Computer Tomografi (CT): - CT Caput - CT Columna ... CT - Undersøkelsene styres av röntgenlege. CT Caput. Ø. hjelp us ...
home.online.no/~mbjornga/RtgPros1.htm - 27k - Cached - More pages from this site


xxxjerryk
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Thanks to all that answered

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
It stays the same


Explanation:
In layman's terms it is a CT scan of the head but see link...


    Reference: http://www.andrologyjournal.org/cgi/content/abstract/20/6/76...
roguestate
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 18