KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Medical (general)

kartegning

English translation: vascular signs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:kartegning
English translation:vascular signs
Entered by: Suzanne Blangsted

00:27 May 24, 2005
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / gastroenterology
Norwegian term or phrase: kartegning
Der er proximalt i de undersøket områdene lettgradig inflammasjon i slimhinnen med rubor og manglende kartegniner, men ingen aftøse sår.
David Rumsey
Canada
vascular signs
Explanation:
my suggestion
Selected response from:

Suzanne Blangsted
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5vascularity
Helen Johnson
4vascular signsSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vascular signs


Explanation:
my suggestion

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vascularity


Explanation:
Seen it and used it before; don't have a Danish medical dictionary, but my Swedish one gives 'kärlteckning' as vascularity to help back up the answer.

Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7