KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Medical (general)

hjernerveutfall

English translation: cranial nerve disorder


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:hjernenerveutfall
English translation:cranial nerve disorder
Entered by: Per Bergvall

17:19 Nov 10, 2007
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / migraine/tense headache
Norwegian term or phrase: hjernerveutfall
With reference to an examination concerning migraine/tense headache, and there may well be a spelling mistake involved:
Det er spesielt ingen sikre hjernerveutfall. Normal oftalmopskopi.
Advice appreciated.
Helen Johnson
United Kingdom
cranial nerve disorder
Explanation:
Asked and answered before....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 18:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And yes, there was a typo involved...
Selected response from:

Per Bergvall
Norway
Grading comment
Thanks, Per!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cranial nerve disorder
Per Bergvall
4cranial nerve disorder; cranial nerve failure
Sven Petersson


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cranial nerve disorder


Explanation:
Asked and answered before....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-10 18:59:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

And yes, there was a typo involved...


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/765715
Per Bergvall
Norway
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Thanks, Per!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cranial nerve disorder; cranial nerve failure


Explanation:
TYPO: hjernenerveutfall

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 153