KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Medical (general)

lungen står fint i vegg

English translation: the lung is well re-expanded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:lungen står fint i vegg
English translation:the lung is well re-expanded
Entered by: Helene1974

07:56 Jul 1, 2004
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
Norwegian term or phrase: lungen står fint i vegg
det er tatt røngten av thorax og lungen står fint i vegg
Helene1974
United States
the lung is well re-expanded
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5the lung is well re-expanded
Sven Petersson
3the lungs are unremarkableSuzanne Blangsted


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lungen står fint i vegg
the lung is well re-expanded


Explanation:
:o)

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 153

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lungen står fint i vegg
the lungs are unremarkable


Explanation:
My suggestion/ I believe this is the term you are looking for as there is no mention of "expansion" in the text.

Suzanne Blangsted
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 276