KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Other

FORFALLREGISTER

English translation: register of payments due


14:25 Jun 23, 2005
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
Other
Norwegian term or phrase: FORFALLREGISTER
A customer has asked me to find the meaning of two
Norvegian words and therefore I thank you very much in advance for your help.

Best regards
anusca
anusca
Italy
English translation:register of payments due
Explanation:
It would be useful to have more information about how the term is used, but this seems the most likely interpretation to me.
Selected response from:

Richard Lawson
Grading comment
I think that both answers are correct, synonymous, and therefore I consider the order of arrival.

Thanks and regards

anusca
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4maturity registerSuzanne Blangsted
3 +1register of payments dueRichard Lawson


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
register of payments due


Explanation:
It would be useful to have more information about how the term is used, but this seems the most likely interpretation to me.

Richard Lawson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
I think that both answers are correct, synonymous, and therefore I consider the order of arrival.

Thanks and regards

anusca

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAdrian MM.
7 hrs

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
maturity register


Explanation:
http://www.auditnet.org/docs/Treasury Department Audit Progr...

Suzanne Blangsted
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4