KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Other

Ha en fin dag

English translation: Have a nice day


15:24 Mar 14, 2002
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Norwegian term or phrase: Ha en fin dag
subject
elias
English translation:Have a nice day
Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.
Selected response from:

Serge L
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Have a nice daySerge L
4 +1Have a great day
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Have a nice day


Explanation:
HTH,

Serge L.


    experience
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 19
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erling Dugan
2 hrs
  -> Takk!

agree  Billy McCormac
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Billy!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Have a great day


Explanation:
Perhaps a bit stronger in Norwegian than just "nice."

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andy Bell
2 hrs