KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Other

jeg skal skal vinne som im forteller De nå

English translation: I am going to win, really, as I'm telling you right now!


09:45 Mar 21, 2002
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Norwegian term or phrase: jeg skal skal vinne som im forteller De nå
jeg skal skal vinne som im forteller De nå
Chris Kolenko
English translation:I am going to win, really, as I'm telling you right now!
Explanation:
This is by no means impeccable Norwegian, but this is the way I understand it.
Selected response from:

noned
Netherlands
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3I am going to win, really, as I'm telling you right now!noned
4I am going to win, and I mean business!
Yngve Roennike


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I am going to win, really, as I'm telling you right now!


Explanation:
This is by no means impeccable Norwegian, but this is the way I understand it.

noned
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 17

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tabea Petersen
30 mins

agree  Trond Ruud
2 days1 hr

agree  Hege Jakobsen Lepri: the Norwegian here, resembles in style some Taiwan made greeting cards I found while working in Taipei
3 days21 hrs

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I am going to win, and I mean business!


Explanation:
thwack!

Yngve Roennike
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22