KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Other

rageland erm

English translation: raglan sleeve


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:ragland erme
English translation:raglan sleeve
Entered by: Tore Bjerkek

16:16 Jan 14, 2003
Norwegian to English translations [PRO]
/ Textiles, clothing
Norwegian term or phrase: rageland erm
Is this the Norwegian for "raglan sleeve"?
ADDAM Translations
raglan sleeve
Explanation:
Yes.
http://www.gorocket.net/rocket/cycling_layout_side.htm
Selected response from:

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Grading comment
Many thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5raglan sleeve
Tore Bjerkek
4raglanerme
Per Bergvall


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raglanerme


Explanation:
Possibly with a hyphen (raglan-erme) to clarify.

Per Bergvall
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 2453

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
raglan sleeve


Explanation:
Yes.
http://www.gorocket.net/rocket/cycling_layout_side.htm

Tore Bjerkek
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 807
Grading comment
Many thanks!