KudoZ home » Norwegian to English » Tech/Engineering

hva skjer? j snakket med waqar,fikk derfor ikke tid til å chatte med deg.

English translation: What happens? I spoke with Waqar, I therefore didn't get the time to chat with you.


21:48 Mar 27, 2002
Norwegian to English translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Norwegian term or phrase: hva skjer? j snakket med waqar,fikk derfor ikke tid til å chatte med deg.
Please trans all this :

hva skjer? j snakket med waqar,fikk derfor ikke tid til å chatte
med deg.Hva var det du skulle fortelle meg om rashid? j skal på
jobb i natt. kommer tidlig hjem imorgen,Og da skal du opp og på jobben.ha ha . faren min kommer imorgen fra Pakistan. gleder oss. savnet ham veldig mye. hva har du tenkt å kjøpe for zobia? sabba var hjemme hos mona og zubi nå på lørdagen.hun hadde det fint.
selvfølgelig så snakket de om shadi.
spesielt om meg og sabba. nå må jeg gå dessverre,snakkes imorgen. bye,bye:)

it is in norwegian please traslate it into english
mushahid
English translation:What happens? I spoke with Waqar, I therefore didn't get the time to chat with you.
Explanation:
What was it that you were going to tell me about Rashid? I'm going to work tonight, I'll come home early tomorrow, and then you're going to work, ha ha. My father will arrive tomorrow from Pakistan. We look forward to it. Missed him very much. What have you thought of buying for Zobia? Sabba was visiting Mona and Zubi in their home this Saturday. She was fine. Of course they spoke about Shadi. Especially about me and Sabba. Now I'm sorry that I must leave, we'll speak together tomorrow. Bye, bye:)


This was actually very easy, so I thought I could spend a few minutes translating it. The only thing I'm in doubt about is the word "Shadi". I have assumed that it is a name. If it's not, it probably shouldn't be with a capital S.
Selected response from:

Even Eifring
Grading comment
I am very thankful to for your such a kind reply. My dear Shadi means "Merrage" it is not a name. it is word of urdu language. But you give me very right answer. once again i am very thankful to you for this kind. take care
Mushahid
fair_friend@hotmail.com
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Plz post a jobSerge L
4What happens? I spoke with Waqar, I therefore didn't get the time to chat with you.Even Eifring


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Plz post a job


Explanation:
Plz post a job and we'll translate it for you.

This is NOT a site where you can get translations for free, it's a site for professional translators helping each other with terminological problems.

Serge L.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-27 22:00:13 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

P.S. posting each sentence separately isn\'t allowed either.


    KudoZ rules
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Trond Ruud
33 mins

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
What happens? I spoke with Waqar, I therefore didn't get the time to chat with you.


Explanation:
What was it that you were going to tell me about Rashid? I'm going to work tonight, I'll come home early tomorrow, and then you're going to work, ha ha. My father will arrive tomorrow from Pakistan. We look forward to it. Missed him very much. What have you thought of buying for Zobia? Sabba was visiting Mona and Zubi in their home this Saturday. She was fine. Of course they spoke about Shadi. Especially about me and Sabba. Now I'm sorry that I must leave, we'll speak together tomorrow. Bye, bye:)


This was actually very easy, so I thought I could spend a few minutes translating it. The only thing I'm in doubt about is the word "Shadi". I have assumed that it is a name. If it's not, it probably shouldn't be with a capital S.

Even Eifring
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
I am very thankful to for your such a kind reply. My dear Shadi means "Merrage" it is not a name. it is word of urdu language. But you give me very right answer. once again i am very thankful to you for this kind. take care
Mushahid
fair_friend@hotmail.com

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Serge L: Very easy indeed, but KudoZ rules state that words/sentences shouldn't exceed 10 words, otherwise you should post an instant job. In other SC's you might be lynched for translating that kind of text after someone decided not to translate and others agreed
37 mins
  -> Isn't it the job of the ProZ.com employees to enforce the KudoZ rules? Beside, I'm pretty sure that this would not have ended up as an instant job in any case.