KudoZ home » Norwegian to French » Law/Patents

vitnet

French translation: témoin


17:18 Jun 28, 2003
Norwegian to French translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Norwegian term or phrase: vitnet
Denne dagen hade vitnet vaert pa utflukt
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
French translation:témoin
Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 18:11:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Témoin muet\" by Agatha Christie: Det tause vitnet (for lack of a better reference) http://www.deliciousdeath.com/28/28a.html
Selected response from:

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Grading comment
Merci
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1témoinJonathan Widell
3attester
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
témoin


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 18:11:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Témoin muet\" by Agatha Christie: Det tause vitnet (for lack of a better reference) http://www.deliciousdeath.com/28/28a.html

Jonathan Widell
Canada
Native speaker of: Finnish
PRO pts in pair: 102
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 days15 hrs

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
attester


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 18:19:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

aussi \"etre temoin de, assister a\". Bonne chance, Mabel Garzón!
Re.: World-wide French Dictionary (Fawcet)
Oxford Engelsk-Norsk Ordbook ISBN 82-02-02257

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian