KudoZ home » Norwegian to Swedish » Other

som tilbyder

Swedish translation: som offererar, levererar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:som tilbyder
Swedish translation:som offererar, levererar
Entered by: Mats Wiman

20:51 May 23, 2002
Norwegian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Norwegian term or phrase: som tilbyder
i sammensetning av xxxxxxx as som tilbyder
Fredrik Larsson
som offererar, levererar
Explanation:
tilbyde = to offer, to supply
tilbyder = supplyer
Selected response from:

Mats Wiman
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack igen!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4erbjuderHans-Bertil Karlsson
4som offererar, levererar
Mats Wiman


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
som offererar, levererar


Explanation:
tilbyde = to offer, to supply
tilbyder = supplyer


    BOMH
Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 33
Grading comment
Tack igen!!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erbjuder


Explanation:
behöver väl inte vara krångligare än så

Hans-Bertil Karlsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 88