KudoZ home » Norwegian to Swedish » Other

tillitsvalgt/hovedtillitsvalgt

Swedish translation: fackrepresentant/fackföreningsordförande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Norwegian term or phrase:tillitsvalgt/hovedtillitsvalgt
Swedish translation:fackrepresentant/fackföreningsordförande
Entered by: tauvon

13:55 Mar 10, 2004
Norwegian to Swedish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
Norwegian term or phrase: tillitsvalgt/hovedtillitsvalgt
Är det förtroendevald eller har det en vidare definition?
"Idealisme fikk meg til å bli tillitsvalgt. Jeg mente mye og ønsket innflytelse. Litt innflytelse har jeg fått, og mye har jeg ment og lært, smiler norske hovedtillitsvalgt XX."
Det gäller en funktion i ett försäkringsbolag.
tauvon
Sweden
förtroendeman; fackföreningsrepresentant; fackligt ombud/ huvud-
Explanation:
MORE context needed!
Selected response from:

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Grading comment
Tack båda två för förslag. Det fick bli fackrepresentant respektive fackföreningsordförande
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fackombudLinn Arvidsson
4förtroendeman; fackföreningsrepresentant; fackligt ombud/ huvud-
Sven Petersson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
förtroendeman; fackföreningsrepresentant; fackligt ombud/ huvud-


Explanation:
MORE context needed!

Sven Petersson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 33
Grading comment
Tack båda två för förslag. Det fick bli fackrepresentant respektive fackföreningsordförande

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fackombud


Explanation:
Alternativt kan jag tänka mig termen fackrepresentant.


    Reference: http://www.caplex.net/web/artikkel/artdetalj.asp?art_id=9337...
Linn Arvidsson
Sweden
Native speaker of: Swedish
PRO pts in category: 4