KudoZ home » Norwegian (Bokmal) to English » Law: Contract(s)

løpende

English translation: extended automatically


21:07 Feb 21, 2008
Norwegian (Bokmal) to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
Norwegian (Bokmal) term or phrase: løpende
The sentence reads as follows: "Avtale er løpende etter 12 måneders varighet." Formerly the text states that the duration of the agreement is a period of 12 months.
doatley
Norway
English translation:extended automatically
Explanation:
or "unless specifically cancelled/discontinued" etc.
Selected response from:

valhalla55
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3recurring
Frode Aleksandersen
3extended automatically
valhalla55


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
extended automatically


Explanation:
or "unless specifically cancelled/discontinued" etc.

valhalla55
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
recurring


Explanation:
Ex. The subscription is recurring after the first 12 months have passed.

Frode Aleksandersen
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3