KudoZ home » Panjabi to English » Agriculture

muneya tu ruj ke soniyeehh, par pyar de kabul nai.

English translation: I accept that you are extremely beautiful but you don't deserve to be loved.


21:48 Apr 10, 2007
Panjabi to English translations [Non-PRO]
Agriculture / language
Panjabi term or phrase: muneya tu ruj ke soniyeehh, par pyar de kabul nai.
i believe its a song, Im not sure though.
Kaylee
English translation:I accept that you are extremely beautiful but you don't deserve to be loved.
Explanation:
It could also mean:

I accept that you are extremely beautiful but you are not worth being loved.
Selected response from:

chopra_2002
India
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3I accept that you are extremely beautiful but you don't deserve to be loved.
chopra_2002
4 +1I agree that you are exceptionally beautiful, but you are not worth loving.
jelly_gill


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I accept that you are extremely beautiful but you don't deserve to be loved.


Explanation:
It could also mean:

I accept that you are extremely beautiful but you are not worth being loved.

chopra_2002
India
Native speaker of: Native in HindiHindi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tejinder Soodan
3 hrs
  -> Thank you ਤੇਜਿੰਦਰ ਜੀ

agree  Asghar Bhatti: great.
1 day14 mins
  -> Shukriya Bhatti Sahab!

agree  Shahab Arif
5 days
  -> Shukriya JanAb!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I agree that you are exceptionally beautiful, but you are not worth loving.


Explanation:
Another way to translate this term may be: "No doubt you are exceptionally beautiful, but you are not worth loving"

jelly_gill
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PanjabiPanjabi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Basit Ijaz: I agree
9 hrs
  -> Thanks Basit sahib