ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Persian (Farsi) to English » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

کارت پایان خدمت دوره ضرورت

English translation: Military discharge card

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:کارت پایان خدمت دوره ضرورت
English translation:Military discharge card
Entered by: Faezeh Robinson

07:08 Jan 27, 2011
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Translation work
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: کارت پایان خدمت دوره ضرورت
کارت پایان خدمت
Faezeh Robinson
Military discharge card
Explanation:
Another option

http://www.google.com/search?q="Active Service Completion Ca...
Selected response from:

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Military discharge card
Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
5Mandatory military service cardPersia_seif
5Active Service Completion Card
Komeil Zamani Babgohari
5active service completion certificate
Ebrahim Golavar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
active service completion certificate


Explanation:
.

Ebrahim Golavar
Iran
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 9

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Military discharge card


Explanation:
Another option

http://www.google.com/search?q="Active Service Completion Ca...

Hossein Abbasi Mohaghegh
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mohammad Emami
48 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Active Service Completion Card


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2011-01-27 17:54:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

منبع: ترجمه مکاتبات واسناد
رحیم اصلان زاده

Komeil Zamani Babgohari
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 2

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mandatory military service card


Explanation:
Cocksure


    Reference: http://www.nolanchart.com/article5649.html
Persia_seif