KudoZ home » Persian (Farsi) to English » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

جنس فروخته شده بدون دليل پس گرفته نمي شود

English translation: 1. You may not return goods, except you have a good reason for it.


11:24 Jul 7, 2007
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Jewellery
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: جنس فروخته شده بدون دليل پس گرفته نمي شود
جنس فروخته شده بدون دليل پس گرفته نمي شود
Reza Ebrahimi
United States
English translation:1. You may not return goods, except you have a good reason for it.
Explanation:
2. Returning of sold goods shall be acceptable only if there is a sound reason.
3. Sold goods shall not be returned unless there is good reason.
4. A good reason is need for returning sold items.
5. Sold items may be returned only based on solid reasons.
6. Reasonably returning of sold items is possible.
7. No reason, no returning of sold items.
Selected response from:

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +21. You may not return goods, except you have a good reason for it.
Morteza Mollanazar
5Goods may not be returned except for a valid reason
Armineh Johannes


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
1. You may not return goods, except you have a good reason for it.


Explanation:
2. Returning of sold goods shall be acceptable only if there is a sound reason.
3. Sold goods shall not be returned unless there is good reason.
4. A good reason is need for returning sold items.
5. Sold items may be returned only based on solid reasons.
6. Reasonably returning of sold items is possible.
7. No reason, no returning of sold items.

Morteza Mollanazar
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morad Safe: Good ,multiple suggestions .
28 days
  -> Thanks sir.

agree  Atena Hensch: except number 6 & 7
71 days
  -> Thanks madam.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Goods may not be returned except for a valid reason


Explanation:
Goods may not be returned except for a valid reason
or
sold items may not be returned except for a valid reason
or
Sold items may not be returned unless there is a valid reason

Armineh Johannes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian