ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Persian (Farsi) to English » Other

meebeenamett

English translation: I will see you later.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase:mibinamet
English translation:I will see you later.
Entered by: Mollanazar

02:58 Mar 24, 2002
Persian (Farsi) to English translations [Non-PRO]
Persian (Farsi) term or phrase: meebeenamett
pass, mikhastam faghat begam salam va meebeenamett, soon
ramz
I will see you later.
Explanation:
Indeed, this expression: "mibinamet" is a translation of the English expression: "See you (later)".

Good luck
Selected response from:

Mollanazar
Iran
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2I will see you later.
Mollanazar
5I'll see you
Armineh Johannes
5To meetMehmet Car


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
To meet


Explanation:
I want to meet you and speak with you(specially for interest or serious inquiry)

Mehmet Car
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in DariDari

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I'll see you


Explanation:
I'll see you - or "see you"

Armineh Johannes
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 51

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
I will see you later.


Explanation:
Indeed, this expression: "mibinamet" is a translation of the English expression: "See you (later)".

Good luck

Mollanazar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in pair: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Moldovan do Amaral
118 days
  -> Thanks colleague. Welcome to this pair!

agree  Maryams
385 days