KudoZ home » Polish » Law/Patents

royalty free

Polish translation: a percentage of revenue


08:56 Aug 8, 2002
Polish to Polish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
Polish term or phrase: royalty free
IP rights
ajtotal
Polish translation:a percentage of revenue
Explanation:
a percentage of revenue from the sale of a book, performance of a theatrical work, use of a patented invention or of land.

So royalty free is a set up where you don't have to pay this money.

don't know what IP stands for. Is it Internet Protocol/Platform?
Selected response from:

wandadorff
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5wolne od opłat licencyjnychJacek Krankowski
3a percentage of revenuewandadorff


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
a percentage of revenue


Explanation:
a percentage of revenue from the sale of a book, performance of a theatrical work, use of a patented invention or of land.

So royalty free is a set up where you don't have to pay this money.

don't know what IP stands for. Is it Internet Protocol/Platform?

wandadorff
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anglista: IP = Intellectual Property (rights)
23 hrs
  -> sađolun

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
wolne od opłat licencyjnych


Explanation:
8 przykladow w Google

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 16