KudoZ home » Polish to Bulgarian » Food & Drink

tłuszcz mleczny

Bulgarian translation: млечна мазнина


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:tłuszcz mleczny
Bulgarian translation:млечна мазнина
Entered by: Milen Mitev

08:57 Sep 1, 2008
Polish to Bulgarian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
Polish term or phrase: tłuszcz mleczny
składnik artykułu spożywczego
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
млечна мазнина
Explanation:
М:-)
Selected response from:

Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1млечна мазнина
Milen Mitev
3мазнина в млякото
C_Metschkaroff


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
мазнина в млякото


Explanation:
Мазнината като хранителна съставка в млякото. Съдържание на мазнина в млякото - когато се изброяват съставките, съдържащи се в млякото.

C_Metschkaroff
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
млечна мазнина


Explanation:
М:-)

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.bcee-bg.org/dyrjaven_vestnik_2005/broi_22/9.htm

    Reference: http://www.nvms-gvc.com/europ_law/Regul.2991-94-EC_BG.pdf
    Reference: http://gotvarstvo.georgievi.net/a/buffalo_milk
Milen Mitev
Bulgaria
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Slaveya Dimitrova
118 days
  -> Благодаря!