ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to Czech » Finance (general)

potwierdzenie salda

Czech translation: potvrzení salda

08:54 Jan 29, 2009
Polish to Czech translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
Polish term or phrase: potwierdzenie salda
potwierdzenie salda
babetka
Czech translation:potvrzení salda
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Daniel Šebesta
Czech Republic
Grading comment
dekuju:)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5potvrzení salda
Daniel Šebesta
4potvrzení o zůstatkuLudek Vasta


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
potvrzení salda


Explanation:
...

Daniel Šebesta
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
dekuju:)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ludek Vasta: Google takovýto termín moc nepotvrzuje / Google nie potwierdza takiego zwrotu: http://www.google.com/search?q="potvrzení salda"
11 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
potvrzení o zůstatku


Explanation:
Saldo może mieć więcej znaczeń, sądzę, że prawdopodobnie chodzi o to, ile pieniędzy zostało w jakimś momencie na rachunku. Może jeszcze podaj kontekst.


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=%22potvrzen%C3%AD+o+z%C5%AFst...
Ludek Vasta
Czech Republic
Native speaker of: Native in CzechCzech