KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

Formy działania biegłych rewidentów

English translation: forms of conduct of expert auditors


07:54 May 20, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / Audit
Polish term or phrase: Formy działania biegłych rewidentów
Ciężko wyczuć sens, ale moim zdaniem chodzi o to co robią i jakie metody stosują...
Henr
English translation:forms of conduct of expert auditors
Explanation:
?
Selected response from:

Krzysztof Bandurski
Grading comment
chyba trochę za dużo of...
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3activities of expert auditors
ZenonStyczyrz
2forms of conduct of expert auditors
Krzysztof Bandurski


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Formy działania biegłych rewidentów
forms of conduct of expert auditors


Explanation:
?

Krzysztof Bandurski
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 1
Grading comment
chyba trochę za dużo of...

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Formy działania biegłych rewidentów
activities of expert auditors


Explanation:
Może tak
albo
"forms of activity"

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): ZenonStyczyrz, bartek