ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

zasiłek: chorobowy, macierzyński, opiekuńczy, rodzinny i pielęgnacyjny

English translation: sickness benefit / maternity allowance / attendance allowance / family allowance /

09:43 May 21, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: zasiłek: chorobowy, macierzyński, opiekuńczy, rodzinny i pielęgnacyjny
wydaje mi się, że wiem jak to napisać, ale wolę się skonsultować z ekspertami :)

szczególnie chodzi mi o ten "pielęgnacyjny"
Krzysztof Bandurski
English translation:sickness benefit / maternity allowance / attendance allowance / family allowance /
Explanation:
invalid care allowance

http://www3.gov.gg/ccm/navigation/social-security/benefit-ra...
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
dzięki :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sickness; maternity; care; family; nursing benefit
Pawel Michniak
4sickness benefit / maternity allowance / attendance allowance / family allowance /
bartek


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasiłek: chorobowy, macierzyński, opiekuńczy, rodzinny i pielęgnacyjny
sickness benefit / maternity allowance / attendance allowance / family allowance /


Explanation:
invalid care allowance

http://www3.gov.gg/ccm/navigation/social-security/benefit-ra...

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
dzięki :)

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zasiłek: chorobowy, macierzyński, opiekuńczy, rodzinny i pielęgnacyjny
sickness; maternity; care; family; nursing benefit


Explanation:
imho

Pawel Michniak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PanPeter: ten opiekunczy to sie nazywa tutaj "caregiver benefit"
3 hrs