KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

rozksięgowanie

English translation: distribution (to accounts)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:rozksięgowanie
English translation:distribution (to accounts)
Entered by: bartek

17:55 May 23, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: rozksięgowanie
ręczne rozksięgowanie należnosci na kilka należności
Magdalena Harrison
distribution (to accounts)
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/730652
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Chyba miałam "przestój" w działaniu Search Glossaries, gdyż wyskoczyło mi "No result found".
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4distribution (to accounts)
bartek
2enter an amount in the booksrobwoj


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rozksięgowanie
distribution (to accounts)


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/730652

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
Chyba miałam "przestój" w działaniu Search Glossaries, gdyż wyskoczyło mi "No result found".

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rozksięgowanie
enter an amount in the books


Explanation:
an amount or payable or somthing else Wg słownika terminologii prawniczej i ekonomicznej

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 30