KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

średnia ważona stopy zwrotu

English translation: average weighted rate of return


22:53 Jun 14, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: średnia ważona stopy zwrotu
couldn't be more obvious ;)
roadbike
English translation:average weighted rate of return
Explanation:
This gave an average weighted rate of return of. 6.25%. OFGEM (Electricity Distribution) (1999). Risk-free rate was assumed to be 2.5%, 50% debt and a ...

www.st-andrews.ac.uk/economics/ undergrad/honours/_EC4205_l5.pdf


The three right columns show how much money they have left at the end of each year, the average weighted rate of return, and how much the asset base grew or ...

toolsformoney.com/investment_tips.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-06-15 00:30:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://toolsformoney.com/investment_tips.htm
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4weighted average rate of return
Rafal Korycinski
4 +1average weighted rate of return
petrolhead


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
średnia ważona stopy zwrotu
average weighted rate of return


Explanation:
This gave an average weighted rate of return of. 6.25%. OFGEM (Electricity Distribution) (1999). Risk-free rate was assumed to be 2.5%, 50% debt and a ...

www.st-andrews.ac.uk/economics/ undergrad/honours/_EC4205_l5.pdf


The three right columns show how much money they have left at the end of each year, the average weighted rate of return, and how much the asset base grew or ...

toolsformoney.com/investment_tips.htm


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 37 mins (2005-06-15 00:30:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://toolsformoney.com/investment_tips.htm


    Reference: http://www.nbp.pl/%5Cen%5CSystemFinansowy%5Cfinancial_stabil...
petrolhead
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kterelak
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
średnia ważona stopy zwrotu
weighted average rate of return


Explanation:
Chyba jednak taka kolejność. Ważona jest średnia, a nie stopa zwrotu.




    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22weighted+average+rate...
Rafal Korycinski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GingerR
5 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  dogandbone
6 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Astro Jaroslaw Rutkowski
6 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)

agree  Joanna Rączka
13 hrs
  -> dzięki :-)