ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

opis faktury

English translation: invoice annotation

19:22 Jun 16, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: opis faktury
Czy to będzie po prostu invoice description?
Chodzi o element obiegu faktur
strore
English translation:invoice annotation
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/414764
Selected response from:

ZenonStyczyrz
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4invoice description
mdarron
3invoice annotation
ZenonStyczyrz


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
invoice annotation


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/414764

ZenonStyczyrz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
invoice description


Explanation:
IMHO it will do just fine

mdarron
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3