KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

Skarbowość

English translation: public finances and taxes


15:04 Jun 18, 2005
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: Skarbowość
Specjalizacja: Skarbowość i podatki.
xxxjbaran
English translation:public finances and taxes
Explanation:
tak bym dala
Selected response from:

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2public finances and taxes
Malgorzata Kazmierczak
3The Internal Revenue Management
Maciej Spiewak


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Skarbowość
public finances and taxes


Explanation:
tak bym dala

Malgorzata Kazmierczak
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: nie myslalas o financing?
28 mins

agree  Rafal Korycinski
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Skarbowość
The Internal Revenue Management


Explanation:
ms, np.

RP NOT YET READY TO ENTER INTO FTA WITH US - ECONOMIST
Among the issues are higher revenue collection aided by pieces of legislation
such as the Internal Revenue Management Agency (IRMA). ...
www.newsflash.org/2003/05/be/be002577.htm - 7k

Maciej Spiewak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8