ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

arkusz kalkulacyjny Excel

English translation: Excel Spread Sheet

20:50 Feb 21, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: arkusz kalkulacyjny Excel
nazwa przedmiotu w szkole biznesu
annMcClarrin
English translation:Excel Spread Sheet
Explanation:
b
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Excel spreadsheet
Adam Lankamer
4 +1Excel Spread Sheet
bartek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Excel Spread Sheet


Explanation:
b

bartek
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak): of course :)
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Excel spreadsheet


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/mdczv

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Zakrzewski
34 mins

agree  Evonymus (Ewa Kazmierczak)
1 hr

agree  PanPeter
1 hr

agree  leff
2 hrs

agree  Jolanta Tuzel
6 hrs