KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

księgowanie wpłat

English translation: posting payments


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:księgowanie wpłat
English translation:posting payments
Entered by: anglistka

21:54 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / CV
Polish term or phrase: księgowanie wpłat
praca w banku, obowiązki: księgowanie wpłat
anglistka
posting payments
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1posting payments
Adam Lankamer
4record payments in the books
Wojciech Wołoszyk
3booking of payments
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
booking of payments


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/y4jgw8

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
record payments in the books


Explanation:
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="record payments*books"&...

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posting payments


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer
41 mins