KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

uzgadnianie kont

English translation: account reconciliation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uzgadnianie kont
English translation:account reconciliation
Entered by: Stanislaw Czech, MCIL

21:55 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / CV
Polish term or phrase: uzgadnianie kont
praca w banku, obowiązki: uzgadnianie kont
anglistka
account reconciliation
Explanation:
IMHO

Staszek
Selected response from:

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4account reconciliation
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
4account settlement
Wojciech Wołoszyk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
account reconciliation


Explanation:
IMHO

Staszek


    Reference: http://tinyurl.com/y3cdxj
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adam Lankamer
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  kterelak
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-))

agree  emer
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)))

agree  Mariusz Kuklinski
8 hrs
  -> Dziękuje :-))))

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
account settlement


Explanation:
IMHO

Wojciech Wołoszyk
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 12