KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

uzgadnianie dnia księgowego

English translation: reconciliation of the accounting day


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:uzgadnianie dnia księgowego
English translation:reconciliation of the accounting day
Entered by: anglistka

21:55 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / CV
Polish term or phrase: uzgadnianie dnia księgowego
praca w banku, obowiązki: uzgadnianie dnia księgowego
anglistka
reconciliation of the accounting day
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reconciliation of the accounting day
Adam Lankamer
4determining the accounting day
Mariusz Stepien


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
determining the accounting day


Explanation:
http://www.ofgem.gov.uk/temp/ofgem/cache/cmsattach/2412_lice...
"The accounting day is determined..."

ew. adjusting

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reconciliation of the accounting day


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer
39 mins