KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

korekty księgowań

English translation: accounting adjustments


22:24 Oct 30, 2006
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / CV
Polish term or phrase: korekty księgowań
praca w banku, obowiązki: korekty księgowań
anglistka
English translation:accounting adjustments
Explanation:
imho
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accounting adjustments
Adam Lankamer
4accounting corrections
Mariusz Stepien


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounting corrections


Explanation:
czynność:
correcting accountings
making the accountings correct

Mariusz Stepien
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accounting adjustments


Explanation:
imho

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  emer
39 mins

agree  ironsz
49 mins