KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

koszty płacy brutto

English translation: gross payroll costs


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:koszty płacy brutto
English translation:gross payroll costs
Entered by: bartek

20:25 Jun 6, 2002
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: koszty płacy brutto
... powiększone o wszystkie obowiązkowe płatności ...
bartek
labour costs
Explanation:
po prostu. dla 100% pewności mozna dodac "gross".

Zobacz:
http://www.ecb.int/stats/mb/ecb_bull_5.4note.pdf
Labour costs include gross wages and salaries, employer's social security contributions and taxes net of subsidies connected with employment. They do not include costsof occupational training, or of items such as canteens, recruitment, etc.

Magda
Selected response from:

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Grading comment
Dzięki, zdanie uległo przyjemnemu dla oka skróceniu :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5labour costs
Magda Dziadosz
3 +1gross salary costs/expensesPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gross salary costs/expenses


Explanation:
Propozycja

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-06 20:27:41 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Albo też:

salaries and wages, gross

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stanislaw Pelc
7 mins
  -> dziękuję

neutral  Magda Dziadosz: to na razie tylko wynagrodzenia, a gdzie reszta?
26 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
labour costs


Explanation:
po prostu. dla 100% pewności mozna dodac "gross".

Zobacz:
http://www.ecb.int/stats/mb/ecb_bull_5.4note.pdf
Labour costs include gross wages and salaries, employer's social security contributions and taxes net of subsidies connected with employment. They do not include costsof occupational training, or of items such as canteens, recruitment, etc.

Magda

Magda Dziadosz
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 173
Grading comment
Dzięki, zdanie uległo przyjemnemu dla oka skróceniu :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Piotr Kurek: czy to aby nie koszty robocizny?
13 mins
  -> tak