KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

konsolidacje, łączne, jednostkowe

English translation: consolidated financial statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:konsolidacja
English translation:consolidated financial statement
Entered by: Polangmar

22:11 Sep 19, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: konsolidacje, łączne, jednostkowe
Oferta na wykonanie badania sprawozdania finansowego:

Poniżej wymieniamy niektóre z podmiotów gospodarczych, których sprawozdania finansowe były badane (w tym konsolidacje, łączne, jednostkowe oraz przeglądy sprawozdań finansowych, ekspertyzy i inne formy) przez naszą spółkę.
Piotr Makuch
Poland
consolidated, combined, individual (financial statements)
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2cm9po
http://tinyurl.com/23rgwe
http://tinyurl.com/2dzflp
http://tinyurl.com/yul8r7

http://tinyurl.com/2brgy5
http://tinyurl.com/26hdow
http://tinyurl.com/2cnlu6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-09-19 22:37:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ktoś musi czuwać, aby spać mógł ktoś.;))
Selected response from:

Polangmar
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1consolidated, combined, individual (financial statements)Polangmar
4consolidated, joint, unitGeorge Fabian


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
consolidated, combined, individual (financial statements)


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2cm9po
http://tinyurl.com/23rgwe
http://tinyurl.com/2dzflp
http://tinyurl.com/yul8r7

http://tinyurl.com/2brgy5
http://tinyurl.com/26hdow
http://tinyurl.com/2cnlu6

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2007-09-19 22:37:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ktoś musi czuwać, aby spać mógł ktoś.;))

Polangmar
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 332
Notes to answerer
Asker: Polangmar, czemu ty jeszcze nie śpisz? :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  skisteeps
9 hrs
  -> Dziękuję.:)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consolidated, joint, unit


Explanation:
Inna propozycja.

George Fabian
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8