KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

wyciąg bankowy walutowy

English translation: foreign currency bank account statement


12:59 Sep 20, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / banking
Polish term or phrase: wyciąg bankowy walutowy
"chcemy rozwiązać problem różnic powstałych przy uzgadnianiu wyciągów bankowych walutowych z fakturami"
aslanna
English translation:foreign currency bank account statement
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3foreign currency bank account statement
Adam Lankamer
3 +1(foreign) currency bank statement
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
foreign currency bank account statement


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1001

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
6 hrs

agree  skisteeps
10 hrs

agree  FishX
1 day12 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(foreign) currency bank statement


Explanation:
Może coś takiego?

http://tinyurl.com/2dd9wp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-09-20 13:05:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Porównanie: http://tinyurl.com/2dvhq5

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar: Ale to trzeba tak: http://je.pl/sp1l , http://je.pl/74xa .:) A jeszcze lepiej tak: http://je.pl/gfs2 , http://je.pl/ifly .:))
3 days3 hrs
  -> dzięki -- i za to '-proz', prosta rzecz, a czasem bardzo przydatna