ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Polish to English » Accounting

narzut

English translation: tu: taxes and social security and/or other contributions paid by the employer

17:17 Nov 28, 2007
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting
Polish term or phrase: narzut
np. w zwrocie "wynagrodzenie z narzutami" - czy to będzie charges?
Sylwia Sadowska
English translation:tu: taxes and social security and/or other contributions paid by the employer
Explanation:
IMHO, choć pewności nie mam.
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tu: taxes and social security and/or other contributions paid by the employer
inmb
4 +1add-on/ mark-up
ironsz


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
add-on/ mark-up


Explanation:
jako rzecze Kozierkiewicz

ironsz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomasz Poplawski: mark-up zdecydowanie// zakładałem, że to wynagrodzenie za usługę, a nie pracownika etatowego; jeśli miałoby tak być, to pewnie inmb ma rację
1 min
  -> dzięki

neutral  inmb: zdecydowanie nie o taki narzut może chodzić przy pensjach
56 mins

neutral  Polangmar: Wynagrodzenie z marżą?
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
narzuty
tu: taxes and social security and/or other contributions paid by the employer


Explanation:
IMHO, choć pewności nie mam.

inmb
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dinde
17 mins
  -> dzięki!

agree  Polangmar
23 mins
  -> dzięki!